Activities Head

 

 

INCHARGES OF VARIOUS ACTIVITIES

1.    School Calender                 -           Mrs. Santosh Yadav

       Diary                                     -            Mrs. Ashmila

2.    Editor English Section       -           Mrs. Jyoti Sharma

       Hindi Section                      -            Mrs. Sunil

3.    Cultural Activities             -            Mrs. Jyoti Sharma

                                                                   Mrs. Anita Gupta

                                                                   Mrs. Rajni Bala

4.   Recess:

      House Masters will arrange and display the list for every week.

      a) Fix up the place of duty of tutors during recess in

                    1)  Assembly Ground     II)  Play Ground   III)   Near Swing

      b)   See students are not in the rooms before first bell and during recess.

    c)    Mike arrangement on stage, water arrangement , also see                                                       cleanliness in class rooms, corridors.

   d)     All the house - teachers are requested to come 10 minutes before the first bell                   when their respective house is on duty.

5.    Discipline Committee        :   I)      All House Masters

                                                       II)     Mr. Rajender Singh

6.   Transport Incharge                I)      Mr. Rajender Singh

                                                        II)     Mr. Jogi Ram

7.  Attendance Incharge             -         Mr. Rajender Singh 

8.  Morning Assembly                  -         House Masters to manage

9.  Daily Report                           -         Mr. Rajender Singh

10.  Farewell                               -         F/Ms of IX and X Classes

11.  Photographs                       -         I)   Mr. Satyavir Singh

                                                               II)  Mr. Jogi Ram

12.  Parents Day/PTM               -        House Incharges and F/Ms

13.  Staff Room Incharges        -        I)  Mrs. Anita Gupta

                                                                II) Mrs. Rajni Bala

 14.  Excursions                       -            I) Mrs. Sunil

                                                              II) Mrs. Santosh Beniwal

15.  Press and Publicity            -         I)  Mr. Jogi Ram 

                                                              II)  Mr. Satyavir Singh

16. Cleanliness Committee      -        Mr. Rajender Singh

17.  Games and Sports           -          Mr. Rajender Singh

                                                               Mrs. Jyoti Sharma